Serving Central Washington for Over 40 Years

Our Staff

The Staff of Merit Resource Services in Central Washington

OUR STAFF

ADMINISTRATION

Shereen Hunt

Executive Director

Pedro Lopez

Clinical Director

MANAGEMENT

Loretta Olivares

Operations Manager Support Staff Supervisor

 

Caroline Wilson

Billing Manager/ Data System Administrator

Lorraine Bramstedt

Business Manager

Melissa Denner, LMHC, SUDP

Mental Health Manager

HUMAN RESOURCE

Tonya Martinez

Human Resource Specialist

Assistants

Laura Baudillo

Administrative Assistant

Christina Martinez

Operations Assistant

SUPERVISORS

Jill Stanton, SUDP

Clinical Supervisor

Bobbie Turner, SUDP

Clinical Supervisor

Michael Clement, SUDP

Clinical Supervisor

Treva Harmon, SUDP

Clinical Supervisor

Victor Hunt, SUDP

Clinical Supervisor

Chad Morris, SUDP

CLINICAL SUPERVISOR

JONATHAN CARLSON, SUDP

CLINICAL SUPERVISOR

Billing Department

Marissa Gonzalez

Medicaid Billing Specialist

Maribel Estrada

Data Entry Billing Specialist

 

Jesse Ledezma

Insurance Billing Specialist

LISA DIMAGGIO

INSURANCE BILLING SPECIALIST

ANDREW JOHNSON

INSURANCE BILLING SPECIALIST

Accounting Department

Paula Comstock

Bookkeeper/AR/AP/Payroll

IT Department

Tyler Gonzalez

IT Specialist

Charlie Rosales

IT Specialist

UA Department

Israel Rodriguez

Urinalysis Technician Manager

Maria Lopez

UA Technician

LEVI LAKEY

UA TECHNICIAN

Maintenance Department

Ed Castilleja

Maintenance Supervisor

THEO DENNER

MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN

Support Staff

ALEX CASTRO

Support Clerk/ UA Technician

ROSA TORRES

Support Clerk/UA Technician

VALERIA MENDOZA

Support Clerk/UA Technician

GIZELLE ROJAS

Support Clerk/ UA Techinician

KRISTINA HENRIQUEZ

Support Clerk/ UA Technician

SANDRA CAMPUZANO

Support Clerk/UA Technician

DONALD SCOTT

Support Clerk/ UA Techinician

BRITTNEY DERRY

Support Clerk/ UA Technician

LUCILLA SOLIS

SUPPORT CLERK/UA TECHNICIAN

ANTONIA NUNEZ

SUPPORT CLERK/ UA TECHNICIAN

DARIANA GONZALEZ

SUPPORT CLERK/ UA TECHNICIAN

LUIS MACEDO

SUPPORT CLERK/ UA TECHNICIAN

TY DENNER

SUPPORT CLERK/ UA TECHNICIAN

COUNSELORS

Brandy Chilcote, SUDP

Substance Use Disorder Professional Lead

Clarisa Espinoza, SUDP

Substance Use Disorder Professional

Margaret Grissom, SUDP

Substance Use Disorder Professional

Kelly McFarland, SUDP

Substance Use Disorder Professional

Jorge Pacheco, SUDP

Substance Use Disorder Professional

Vickie Gutheridge, SUDP

Substance Use Disorder Professional

Conswaylo Fleek, SUDP

Substance Use Disorder Professional

Juan Garcia

Substance Use Disorder Professional Trainee

Debbie LaVelle, SUDPT

Substance Use DIsorder Professional Trainee

Sharon Horn, SUDP

Substance Use Disorder Professional

Aramiz Muniz, SUPDT

Substance Use Professional/Trainee

Latosha Jacobe, SUDPT

Substance Use Disorder Professional/Trainee

Suleyma Abrams

Substance Use Disorder Professional/Trainee

Marjorie Suarez

Substance Use Professional/ Trainee

ANTHONY ANDERSON, SUDPT

Substance Use Disorder Professional Trainee

JODI GONZALEZ, SUDPT

Substance Use Disorder Professional Trainee

LUNDSAY ZAMBETTI, SUDPT

Substance Use Disorder Professional Trainee

SHAUNA VINCENT, SUDPT

Substance Use Disorder Professional Trainee

TANISHA ARQUETTE, SUDPT

Substance Use Disorder Professional Trainee

Work With Our Team

We’re Ready to Help You

Contact Us

Reach Out for More Information

Get in touch with our kind and caring staff about treatment services and for more information about what we do. Steps to a brighter tomorrow start now.

© All Rights Reserved.

Privacy Policy